Start: December 1, 2017
12:00 am
End: December 23, 2017
12:00 am

The 2017 Holiday on the River Concert and Dance Series kicks off on Friday, December 1 and will continue through Saturday, December 23. Enjoy the holiday season as local schools, churches and dance groups perform in front of the 56-foot tall Christmas Tree in the Courtyard. Performances take place during lunch and in the evenings.

Schedule

Friday, December 1
11 am – Lake Lucina Musical Bulldogs
6:15 pm – Crown Point Panther Chorus
7:15 pm – The Next Step- Dansations Performing Arts Center
8:15 pm –Β  St Augustine Dance Academy

Saturday, December 2
12 pm – Monet School of Ballet

1 pm – Joe & the Rockettes
2 pm – FCCA Dance Teams

4 pm – Linda Nelson
5 pm – Showtime USA – St Johns
6:15 pm – Greater Church Praise Team
7:15 pm – Dazzling Diamonds
8:15 pm – New Journey Church Praise Team

Wednesday, December 6
12:30 pm – St Paul Catholic School Choir
6:15 pm – Duval Charter Band & Chorus
8:15 pm – Bayview K-6 Chorus

Thursday, December 7
6:15 pm – Cathedral Arts Project Chorus – Brookview Elementary School
7:15 pm – Studio 1014

Friday, December 8
10 am – Foundation Academy Performing Arts Dept
11 am – Biscayne Chorus, Dance & Step
11:45 am – Carolin Cougars – Crookshank Elementary School

Saturday, December 9
6:15 pm Showtime USA – St Augustine
7:15 pm Dance Express Dancers
8:15 pm Switzerland Dance Company

Wednesday, December 13
6:15 pm Bennett Bee Ensemble
7:15 pm Cathedral Arts Project – Hyde Park

Thursday, December 14
11 am – MLK Band, Chorus and Tinikling Team
12:30 pm – First Coast Chamber Choir
1:15 pm – First Baptist Academy Choir

Friday, December 15
11 am – Yulee Elementary Hornet Singers
11:45 am – Enterprise Learning Academy Chorus
6:15 pm – Oceanway Dance Company
7:15 pm – Buddy Sherwood School of Dance
8:15 pm – Pine Forest Dance Ensemble

Saturday, December 16
12 pm – First Coast Kids
1 pm – The Nashville Vocal Coach
2 pm – Bravo School of Dance
3 pm – Callahan Dance Academy
4 pm – BAC Dance Company
5 pm – Ultimate Dance & Tumble
6:15 pm – Scott Jones Dancers
7:15 pm – Miss Marie’s Kids
8:15 pm – Dynamics Dance Inc

Monday, December 18
11 am – Bebop Bears – New Berlin Elementary
6:15 pm – Father’s Harbor Academy
7:15 pm – Baymeadows Christian Academy

Tuesday, December 19
11 am – Arlington Elementary Choir Arlington Elementary
11:45 am – Palm Avenue Chorus & Rhythm Band
6:15 pm – Bartram Springs Elementary
7:15 pm – Jacksonville Beach Chorus

Wednesday, December 20
6:15 pm – Fletcher Dance Ensemble

Thursday, December 21
6:15 pm – Pine Forest Elementary Show Choir
7:15 pm – Shawn’s Dance Studio

Friday, December 22
6:15 pm – David Medvidofsky
7:15 pm – Sophisticated Gents
8:15 pm – North Florida Twirling Academy

Saturday, December 23
12 pm – God’s Precious Gifts – New Thing Outreach Ministry
1 pm – Miss Nikki’s Beauty Dolls

 

*Schedule is subject to change without notice.

Fees & Tickets
Free
$0.00